.bega’.

Standard

Pagi ini nampaknya gw bangun dengan langkah yang salah. Begitu salahnya sampe hampir semua yang terjadi pagi ini itu jadi bikin marahmarah.

Ujan deres. Taksinya telat. Sarapan ketinggalan. Keujanan, basah. Kaki nyemplung ke kubangan. Bis jemputan gak datengdateng bikin gw tambah esmosi, karena kelimpungan kalo gak dateng males banget mesti ke ujung dunia naik angkot. Akhirnya bisnya dateng siang bener, macet banget, telat sampe kantor.

One of those days.

Whatever more a bad day can offer, I won’t say ‘bring it on’. Coz no matter how bad all these may sound, I am still waiting for the sun to shine again.

Pffffffffffffffffttttttt………

5 responses »

  1. Katanya tahun ini gak mau banyak-banyak drama… Emang gitu tuh, kalo dari pagi udah ribet, kebawaaaaa terus ya, semua aja salah pol😦

    Senyum.. senyum.. remeber all those pink balloons😀

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s